Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Educationa...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, MAHARASHTRA STATE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Educational University; Lan Infrastructure Setup Wit, Qty: 1 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7239985 | Ref ID: 135828957). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Educational University; Lan Infrastructure Setup Wit, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Educational University; Lan Infrastructure Setup Wit, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Educational University; Lan Infrastructure Setup Wit, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135828957

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7239985

Tender Value: ₹ 12500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - EDUCATIONAL UNIVERSITY; LAN Infrastructure Setup with Fiber, Switching, Firewall, and UPS Systems; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-02-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 125000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections