Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial...

The ODISHA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (OPTCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; it Network Support Service; Consumables, Qty: 6 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6744938 | Ref ID: 129268803). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10060765, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100608.

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; it Network Support Service; Consumables, Qty: 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; it Network Support Service; Consumables, Qty: 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; it Network Support Service; Consumables, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129268803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6744938

Tender Value: ₹ 10060765

Tender EMD: ₹ 100608

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; IT Network Support Service; Consumables to be provided by buyer, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Help Desk Service; Consumables to be provided by buyer, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; IT Maintenance Support Service; Consumables to be provided by buyer, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; VC Support Service; Consumables to be provided by buyer, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Software Development Assistance Service; Consumables to be provided by buyer, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Field IT Support Service; Consumables to be provided by buyer
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 31-10-2025 10:46 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100608

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections