Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; Desktop Computer; Consumables to be Prov, Qty: 90 in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5810978 | Ref ID: 113033938). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; Desktop Computer; Consumables to be Prov, Qty: 90 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; Desktop Computer; Consumables to be Prov, Qty: 90 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; Desktop Computer; Consumables to be Prov, Qty: 90

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113033938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5810978

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; DESKTOP COMPUTER; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Multifunction Printer; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; 1 KVA offline UPS; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Barcode Scanner; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Biometric Devices; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Office Table; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Office Chair; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)
Quantity Required: 90
Start Date: 11-01-2025 7:26 PM
End Date: 21-01-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections