Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Cmc of Ski...

The ESERVICES TO CITIZENS AND EMPLOYEES OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Cmc of Skid Steer Loader; O&M of Mechanical Work; Co, Qty: 6 in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6873078 | Ref ID: 129839902). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 194000.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Cmc of Skid Steer Loader; O&M of Mechanical Work; Co, Qty: 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Cmc of Skid Steer Loader; O&M of Mechanical Work; Co, Qty: 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Cmc of Skid Steer Loader; O&M of Mechanical Work; Co, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129839902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6873078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 194000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Cmc Of Skid Steer Loader; O&M of Mechanical Work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Cmc Of Backhoe Loader; O&M of Mechanical Work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - - Cmc Of Chain Excavator 20 Ton Capacity; O&M of Mechanical Work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Cmc Of Telehandeler Machine (load-all); O&M of Mechanical Work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Cmc Of Road Roller; O&M of Mechanical Work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Cmc Of Wheel Dozer; O&M of Mechanical Work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 10-11-2025 2:47 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 194000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections