Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Cctv Camer...

The KARNATAKA HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Cctv Cameras Surveillance System with Installation /, Qty: 9 in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7488003 | Ref ID: 140381923).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Cctv Cameras Surveillance System with Installation /, Qty: 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Cctv Cameras Surveillance System with Installation /, Qty: 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Cctv Cameras Surveillance System with Installation /, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140381923

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7488003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - CCTV CAMERAS SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM WITH INSTALLATION /SCOPE OF WORK; CCTV CAMERAS SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM WITH INSTALLATION /SCOPE OF WORK; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Networking / Lining for essential places; Networking / Lining for essential places; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - DESKTOP; DESKTOP; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Laserjet printer; Laserjet printer; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Office Revolving chair; Office Revolving chair; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Dressing trolley; Dressing trolley; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - 7 COLOURS BEDSPREAD AND PILLOW COVERS COMBO SET; 7 COLOURS BEDSPREAD AND PILLOW COVERS COMBO SET; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - BLANKETS FOR SINGLE BED; BLANKETS FOR SINGLE BED; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), ...
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 29-04-2026 4:07 PM
End Date: 09-05-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections