Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Category i...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Category i - Bsnl Telephone Exchanges and Office Bui, Qty: 19379 in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7260734 | Ref ID: 136360574). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8346000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 167000.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Category i - Bsnl Telephone Exchanges and Office Bui, Qty: 19379 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Category i - Bsnl Telephone Exchanges and Office Bui, Qty: 19379 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Category i - Bsnl Telephone Exchanges and Office Bui, Qty: 19379

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136360574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7260734

Tender Value: ₹ 8346000

Tender EMD: ₹ 167000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Category I - BSNL Telephone Exchanges and Office buildings; Infra Maintenance, Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Category II - BSNL Telephone Exchanges and Office buildings; Housekeeping, Infra Maintenance; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Category III - BSNL Telephone Exchanges and Office buildings; Infra Maintenance; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - CSC/Office assistance; CSC/Office assistance; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Driver/Upkeeping of Departmental vehicle; Driver/Upkeeping of Departmental vehicle; Consumables to be provided by buyer, Facility Management Service - Outcome Based, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Compound/terrance cleaning of departmental buildings; Compound/terrance cleaning of departmental buildings; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)
Quantity Required: 19379
Start Date: 21-02-2026 5:52 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 167000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections