Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - on Call Ve...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - on Call Vehicle with Driver; Fixed 2000 Km Rate Per, Qty: 2 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6148084 | Ref ID: 117855881). The estimated tender value is ₹ 800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - on Call Vehicle with Driver; Fixed 2000 Km Rate Per, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - on Call Vehicle with Driver; Fixed 2000 Km Rate Per, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - on Call Vehicle with Driver; Fixed 2000 Km Rate Per, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117855881

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6148084

Tender Value: ₹ 800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - On Call vehicle with Driver; Fixed 2000 KM Rate per Month; Cost of consumable to be reimbursed to service provider on actual, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - On Call vehicle with Driver; Above 2000 KM Rate per 1 KM; Cost of consumable to be reimbursed to service provider on actual
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 17-04-2025 4:09 PM
End Date: 28-04-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections