Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Bsnl Telec...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Bsnl Telecom Offices & Exchanges of Bastar District, Qty: 3 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6243878 | Ref ID: 119687140).

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Bsnl Telecom Offices & Exchanges of Bastar District, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Bsnl Telecom Offices & Exchanges of Bastar District, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Bsnl Telecom Offices & Exchanges of Bastar District, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119687140

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6243878

Tender Value: ₹ 14550072

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - BSNL TELECOM OFFICES & EXCHANGES OF BASTAR DISTRICT UNDER BASTAR BUSINESS AREA; VARIOUS BSNL TELECOM SERVICES AS DEFINED UNDER SCOPE OF WORK IN BUYER ADDED BID SPECIFIC ATC; Consumables to be provided .., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - BSNL TELECOM OFFICES & EXCHANGES OF SOUTH BASTAR (SUKMA, DANTEWADA, BJAPUR DISTRICT) UNDER BASTAR BUSINESS AREA; VARIOUS BSNL TELECOM SERVICES AS DEFINED UNDER SCOPE OF WORK IN BUYER ADDED BID SPECIFIC.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - BSNL TELECOM OFFICES & EXCHANGES OF NORTH BASTAR (KONDAGAON, NARAYANPUR, KANKER DISTRICT)UNDER BASTAR BUSINESS AREA; VARIOUS BSNL TELECOM SERVICES AS DEFINED UNDER SCOPE OF WORK IN BUYER ADDED BID SPECIFIC..
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 24-05-2025 10:11 AM
End Date: 09-06-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections