Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Airport; M...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Airport; Mechanized Environmental Support Services (, Qty: 1 in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6829144 | Ref ID: 129000570). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7082174.63, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47214.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Airport; Mechanized Environmental Support Services (, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Airport; Mechanized Environmental Support Services (, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Airport; Mechanized Environmental Support Services (, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129000570

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6829144

Tender Value: ₹ 7082174.63

Tender EMD: ₹ 47214

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Airport; Mechanized Environmental Support Services (Up-Keeping) (Non-LCS) of Integrated office Complex (IOC) at Biju Patnaik International Airport, Bhubaneswar, Odisha; Consumables to be provided by serv..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-10-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47214

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections