Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Airport; J...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Airport; Job Contract for Hiring Two (02) no of Skil, Qty: 1 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7709248 | Ref ID: 144087502). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28991.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Airport; Job Contract for Hiring Two (02) no of Skil, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Airport; Job Contract for Hiring Two (02) no of Skil, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Airport; Job Contract for Hiring Two (02) no of Skil, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144087502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7709248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28991

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Airport; Job Contract for Hiring Two (02) No of Skilled medical personnel to conduct Breath Analyzer Test at Dimapur Airport for 02 years; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in con..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 26-06-2026 11:40 AM
End Date: 09-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28991

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections