Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Administra...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Administrative Building Complex Aggbps Neepco Ltd T, Qty: 1 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7144886 | Ref ID: 134301911). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4780780, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95620.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Administrative Building Complex Aggbps Neepco Ltd T, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Administrative Building Complex Aggbps Neepco Ltd T, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Administrative Building Complex Aggbps Neepco Ltd T, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134301911

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7144886

Tender Value: ₹ 4780780

Tender EMD: ₹ 95620

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Administrative Building Complex AgGBPS NEEPCO ltd Tripura; Annual Maintenance Contract for Greenery Maintenance Cleaning of Roads and Drains at Administrative Building Complex AgGBPS; Consumables to ..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-01-2026 10:33 AM
End Date: 04-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 95620

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections