Tender for Facility Management Services to Drdo Transit Facility for...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services to Drdo Transit Facility for Ngos at Site C in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DRDO_885411_1 | Ref ID: 130067005). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8162778, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 163256.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Facility Management Services to Drdo Transit Facility for Ngos at Site C

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130067005

Notice Ref. No.: CCEESTS/ENQ/CHP/TF-13/ 209/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 8162778

Tender EMD: ₹ 163256

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services to DRDO Transit Facility for NGOs at Site C
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Chief Construction Engineer(R and D)Estates - DRDO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 63, 256
Tender Value in ₹: 81, 62, 778
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections