Tender for Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) -...

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Residential; O&M of Electrical Work; Unsk, Qty: 25 in Baran, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7662794 | Ref ID: 143319263). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Residential; O&M of Electrical Work; Unsk, Qty: 25 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Residential; O&M of Electrical Work; Unsk, Qty: 25 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Residential; O&M of Electrical Work; Unsk, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143319263

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7662794

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; O&M of Electrical Work; Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Horticulture Services; Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Housekeeping; Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Housekeeping Security Services; Unskilled, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; COUNSELLING; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Staff Nurses; Graduate
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 14-06-2026 10:45 AM
End Date: 24-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 150000

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections