Tender for Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) -...

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Residential; Mess Helper; Unskilled, Facil, Qty: 19 in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7637717 | Ref ID: 142918626). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Residential; Mess Helper; Unskilled, Facil, Qty: 19 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Residential; Mess Helper; Unskilled, Facil, Qty: 19 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Residential; Mess Helper; Unskilled, Facil, Qty: 19

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142918626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7637717

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Mess helper; Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; sweeper; Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Security; Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; office peon; Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Gardener; Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; cook; Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Catering Assistant; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Electrician cum plumber; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; JSA; Skilled, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Staff nurse; Staff Nurses; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Student counsellor; Counsellor; Master degree in psychology
Quantity Required: 19
Start Date: 09-06-2026 1:10 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 72000

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections