Tender for Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) -...

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Industrial; Upkeeping of Dam Complex, Ch, Qty: 11 in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7013951 | Ref ID: 134322265). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7741998, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 155000.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Industrial; Upkeeping of Dam Complex, Ch, Qty: 11 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Industrial; Upkeeping of Dam Complex, Ch, Qty: 11 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Industrial; Upkeeping of Dam Complex, Ch, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134322265

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7013951

Tender Value: ₹ 7741998

Tender EMD: ₹ 155000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Upkeeping of Dam Complex, Chhirkila, Transit Camp, Jamku and Instrumentation data observation of Dhauliganga Power Station for the period of 24 month; Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Upkeeping of Dam Complex, Chhirkila, Transit Camp, Jamku and Instrumentation data observation of Dhauliganga Power Station for the period of 24 month; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Upkeeping of Dam Complex, Chhirkila, Transit Camp, Jamku and Instrumentation data observation of Dhauliganga Power Station for the period of 24 month; Highly-Skilled
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 24-01-2026 4:06 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 155000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections