Tender for Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) -...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Industrial; O&M of Sewage Installation; S, Qty: 9 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6827385 | Ref ID: 129742160).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Industrial; O&M of Sewage Installation; S, Qty: 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Industrial; O&M of Sewage Installation; S, Qty: 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Industrial; O&M of Sewage Installation; S, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129742160

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6827385

Tender Value: ₹ 3307186.08

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; O&M OF SEWAGE INSTALLATION; Semi-skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; O&M OF SEWAGE INSTALLATION; Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; O&M OF WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATION; Semi- skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; O&M OF WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATION; Unskilled
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 07-11-2025 7:29 PM
End Date: 12-11-2025 8:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections