Tender for Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) -...

The BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Industrial; Laser Marking; Highly-Skilled, Qty: 25 in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5805342 | Ref ID: 112969373). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16504649, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 330093.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Industrial; Laser Marking; Highly-Skilled, Qty: 25 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Industrial; Laser Marking; Highly-Skilled, Qty: 25 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Industrial; Laser Marking; Highly-Skilled, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112969373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5805342

Tender Value: ₹ 16504649

Tender EMD: ₹ 330093

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Laser Marking; Highly-Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; O&M of Mechanical Work; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Turner; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Data entry operator; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; hardware preparation pin dc; Semi-skilled
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 10-01-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 21-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 330093

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections