Tender for Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) -...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Sr Lab Attendant; Skilled, Fac, Qty: 114 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6065962 | Ref ID: 116557453). The estimated tender value is ₹ 41555503.6, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 831100.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Sr Lab Attendant; Skilled, Fac, Qty: 114 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Sr Lab Attendant; Skilled, Fac, Qty: 114 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Sr Lab Attendant; Skilled, Fac, Qty: 114

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116557453

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6065962

Tender Value: ₹ 41555503.6

Tender EMD: ₹ 831100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Sr Lab Attendant; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Instrument Mechanic; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Gym Instructor; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Data Entry Operator; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Library Restorer; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Hostel Supdt; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Nurse; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Jr Physiotherapist; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Gas Man; Semi-skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Lab Attendant; Semi-skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Mali; Semi- skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Chowkidar; Semi-skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Ground Marker; Semi-skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Game Boy; Semi-skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Lady Attendant; Semi-skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Ve...
Quantity Required: 114
Start Date: 21-03-2025 2:25 PM
End Date: 31-03-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 831100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections