Tender for Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) -...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Multi Tasking Services; Semi-, Qty: 102 in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6217248 | Ref ID: 120064455). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 540000.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Multi Tasking Services; Semi-, Qty: 102 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Multi Tasking Services; Semi-, Qty: 102 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Multi Tasking Services; Semi-, Qty: 102

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120064455

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6217248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 540000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Multi Tasking Services; Semi-skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Multi Tasking Services; Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Multi Tasking Services; Skilled, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Multi Tasking Services; Consumables to be provided by buyer
Quantity Required: 102
Start Date: 30-05-2025 4:24 PM
End Date: 20-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 540000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections