Tender for Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) -...

The BANK OF BARODA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Housekeeping; Unskilled, Facil, Qty: 61 in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5735682 | Ref ID: 113757828). The estimated tender value is ₹ 80000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800000.

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Housekeeping; Unskilled, Facil, Qty: 61 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Housekeeping; Unskilled, Facil, Qty: 61 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Housekeeping; Unskilled, Facil, Qty: 61

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113757828

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5735682

Tender Value: ₹ 80000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Housekeeping; Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Lift Attendant Gardener HVAC Asst; Semi-skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; O&M of Electrical Work, O&M of Mechanical Work, O&M of Civil Work, Pest Control Service, Horticulture Services; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Facility Manager and Electrical Engineer; Highly-Skilled
Quantity Required: 61
Start Date: 20-12-2024 6:13 PM
End Date: 28-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 800000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections