Tender for Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) -...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Breath Analyzer Test of Airpo, Qty: 2 in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930371 | Ref ID: 147471699). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16066.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Breath Analyzer Test of Airpo, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Breath Analyzer Test of Airpo, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Breath Analyzer Test of Airpo, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147471699

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16066

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Breath Analyzer test of Airport staff; Skilled
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 18-08-2026 5:47 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16066

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections