Tender for Facility Management Service (Fms) and Annual Maintenance ...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Service (Fms) and Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Computer Hardware, Software and it Peripherals at Reserve Bank of India, Kanpur in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Event No: RBI/Kanpur Regional Office/Others/8/25-26/ET/859 [FMS and AMC COMPUTER HARDWARE] | Ref ID: 133946845).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Service (Fms) and Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Computer Hardware, Software and it Peripherals at Reserve Bank of India, Kanpur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Service (Fms) and Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Computer Hardware, Software and it Peripherals at Reserve Bank of India, Kanpur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Facility Management Service (Fms) and Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Computer Hardware, Software and it Peripherals at Reserve Bank of India, Kanpur

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133946845

Notice Ref. No.: Event No: RBI/Kanpur Regional Office/Others/8/25-26/ET/859 [FMS and AMC COMPUTER HARDWARE]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Service (FMS) and Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Computer Hardware, Software and IT Peripherals at Reserve Bank of India, Kanpur
Description Reserve Bank of India, Kanpur (hereinafter referred to as “the Bank”), invites e-Tender under two bids system (Part I: Techno-commercial bid & Part II: Price bid) from eligible Vendors for Facility Management Service (FMS) and Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Computer Hardware, Software and IT Peripherals at Reserve Bank of India, Kanpur for a period of one year from April 01, 2026 to March 31, 2027.
Published Date : Jan 19, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Feb 18, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections