Tender for Facility Management of Electrical and Mechanical Installa...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management of Electrical and Mechanical Installations of Terminal Buildings, Technical Block, Residential Colony, Car Park, Street Lights, Water Supply, Fire Fighting Etc. of Calicut Internat... in Calicut, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142801831).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management of Electrical and Mechanical Installations of Terminal Buildings, Technical Block, Residential Colony, Car Park, Street Lights, Water Supply, Fire Fighting Etc. of Calicut Internat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management of Electrical and Mechanical Installations of Terminal Buildings, Technical Block, Residential Colony, Car Park, Street Lights, Water Supply, Fire Fighting Etc. of Calicut Internat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Facility Management of Electrical and Mechanical Installations of Terminal Buildings, Technical Block, Residential Colony, Car Park, Street Lights, Water Supply, Fire Fighting Etc. of Calicut Internat...

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142801831

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 39742757

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management of Electrical and Mechanical Installations of Terminal Buildings, Technical Block, Residential Colony, Car Park, Street Lights, Water Supply, Fire Fighting Etc. of Calicut International Airport During 2026-28
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:26-Jun-2026Tender Open Date:26-Jun-2026 Sale Of Tender Start Date:06-Jun-2026 Sale Of Tender End Date:26-Jun-2026 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections