Tender for Facility Management and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Syst...

The AAI CARGO LOGISTICS AND ALLIED SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED (AAICLAS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management and Maintenance of Fire Fighting System and Fire Alarm System at Integrated Air Cargo Complex, Aaiclas Meenambakkam, Chennai Airport in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AAICL_280166_1 | Ref ID: 143639973). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18812320, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 564370.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Facility Management and Maintenance of Fire Fighting System and Fire Alarm System at Integrated Air Cargo Complex, Aaiclas Meenambakkam, Chennai Airport

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143639973

Notice Ref. No.: AAICLAS/ELECT/FMC/FFS FAS/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 18812320

Tender EMD: ₹ 564370

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Contract of Fire Fighting/ fire hydrant/sprinkler/ Diesel engine, Fire Alarm system/Detector and its associated equipment at AAICLAS Chennai Airport
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Company Ltd||AAICLAS Chennai Cargo Office||Operation Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 64, 370
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 88, 12, 320
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections