Tender for Facial Recognition Access Authentication System, Qty: 1 P...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facial Recognition Access Authentication System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #49) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7693210 | Ref ID: 146992741). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 596913.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Command and Control System, Software for Advance Network command and control system Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Command and Control System, Software for Advance Network command and control system Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Facial Recognition Access Authentication System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146992741

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7693210

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 596913

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Facial Recognition Access Authentication System
BOQ Title: Integrated Command and Control System, Software for Advance Network command and control system Access Control System
BOQ Title: Integrated Command and Control System, Software for Advance Network command and control system Access Control System
Item Title: Facial Recognition Access Authentication System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-08-2026 6:06 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 596913
BOQ Title: Integrated Command and Control System
GeMARPTS Searched: ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2), Online Blood Cardioplegia Delivery System (V2), Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, Online Monitoring System for Water and Energy Resource Utilisation (NLC INDIA LTD ), Online Ups Modular Type Searched String: Industrial Grade Copper Power C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections