Tender for Facemask to petit type, Qty: 6 Pkt, (BOQ Item #70)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facemask to petit type, Qty: 6 Pkt, (BOQ Item #70) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7794444 | Ref ID: 145583518). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Orthodontic and Dental materials, Dental Composites Dental Base Plate Dental Plaster / Dental Stone category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Orthodontic and Dental materials, Dental Composites Dental Base Plate Dental Plaster / Dental Stone Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Facemask to petit type, Qty: 6 Pkt, (BOQ Item #70)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145583518

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7794444

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: asperspecdoc
BOQ Title: Orthodontic and Dental materials, Dental Composites Dental Base Plate Dental Plaster / Dental Stone
Item Title: Facemask to petit type
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2026 9:10 AM
End Date: 06-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Orthodontic and Dental materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2) Searched String: Expansion screws size 10 mm (Pkt of 10), green Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections