Tender for Facemask Disposable, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facemask Disposable, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7633473 | Ref ID: 142863299).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DGLPP, Endodontic Files (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DGLPP, Endodontic Files (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Facemask Disposable, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142863299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7633473

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Facemask Disposable
BOQ Title: DGLPP, Endodontic Files (V2)
Item Title: Facemask Disposable
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 07-06-2026 1:02 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLPP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Set of six Hand NiTi tapered files 21mm Endodontic Files (V2) Searched String: Set of six Hand NiTi tapered files 25mm Endodontic Files (V2) Searched String: Protaper Gold 25 mm assorted XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Coarse Agg...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections