Tender for Face three D panels, Qty: 50 Square meter, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Face three D panels, Qty: 50 Square meter, (BOQ Item #10) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5669707 | Ref ID: 112297288). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69971.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Artificial Wall for Rock Craft and Slithering, Reinforced Concrete Poles For Overhead Power And Telecommunication Lines-IS:785 Light Gauge Steel Fr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Artificial Wall for Rock Craft and Slithering, Reinforced Concrete Poles For Overhead Power And Telecommunication Lines-IS:785 Light Gauge Steel Fr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Face three D panels, Qty: 50 Square meter, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112297288

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5669707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 69971

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Designing providing and fixing polyester resin fiber glass reinforce as per technical specification
BOQ Title: Installation of Artificial Wall for Rock Craft and Slithering, Reinforced Concrete Poles For Overhead Power And Telecommunication Lines-IS:785 Light Gauge Steel Fr...
Item Title: Face three D panels
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Square meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-12-2024 7:57 PM
End Date: 13-01-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 69971
BOQ Title: Installation of Artificial Wall for Rock Craft and Slithering

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections