Tender for Face Shield Use and Throw, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #75)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Face Shield Use and Throw, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #75) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6598924 | Ref ID: 124989681).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine and Others, Medicine Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine and Others, Medicine Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Face Shield Use and Throw, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124989681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6598924

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Face Shield Use and Throw unit of measurement is Pcs 100 Pcs
BOQ Title: Medicine and Others, Medicine Trolley
Item Title: Face Shield Use and Throw
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2025 1:58 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE AND OTHERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya, Medicine Ball, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Ghrita, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Kvatha), Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Choorna, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava), Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Taila, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Guggulu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections