Tender for Face Shield, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #26)

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Face Shield, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #26) in Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7132367 | Ref ID: 134121193). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Welding and cutting consumables for Drilling Rigs, DARK GLASS FOR WELDER'S SCREEN category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Welding and cutting consumables for Drilling Rigs, DARK GLASS FOR WELDER'S SCREEN Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Face Shield, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134121193

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7132367

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FACE SHIELD
BOQ Title: Procurement of Welding and cutting consumables for Drilling Rigs, DARK GLASS FOR WELDER'S SCREEN
Item Title: Face Shield
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-01-2026 5:36 PM
End Date: 11-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Welding and cutting consumables for Drilling Rigs
GeMARPTS Searched: Blow Pipe for Welding and Cutting as per IS 7653 (V2), Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consumables, Rock Core Cutting and Grinding Machine (Mecl), Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Electrical operated Bone drilling cutting and reaming system, Automatic and Semi Auto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections