Tender for Face shield, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #28)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Face shield, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #28) in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7511947 | Ref ID: 140820970). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract for Supply of Personnel Protective Equipments for HPCL LNG Limited, Low temperature suit Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 Safety Footwear (V3) ISI ma... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract for Supply of Personnel Protective Equipments for HPCL LNG Limited, Low temperature suit Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 Safety Footwear (V3) ISI ma... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Face shield, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140820970

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7511947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Face shield
BOQ Title: Contract for Supply of Personnel Protective Equipments for HPCL LNG Limited, Low temperature suit Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 Safety Footwear (V3) ISI ma...
Item Title: Face shield
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1095
Start Date: 07-05-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 21-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Contract for Supply of Personnel Protective Equipments for HPCL LNG Limited
GeMARPTS Searched: ODOP Tool Kit for Protective Equipment of Meerut District, Uttar Pradesh, India, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Face Shield, Static Protective Relays, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Tie for VIP Security Personnel (CRPF), Bio - Protective Coverall (V2), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equip...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections