Tender for Face Shield, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #93)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Face Shield, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #93) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7449712 | Ref ID: 140531750).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Bid Dental Expendable, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Bid Dental Expendable, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Face Shield, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #93)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140531750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7449712

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Face Shield
BOQ Title: Echs Bid Dental Expendable, Dental Composites
Item Title: Face Shield
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 01-05-2026 9:45 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS BID DENTAL EXPENDABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Face Shield Face Shield, BiPAP Full Face Mask (V2), Poly Carbonate Shield (MHA) (V2), Face Wash, Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Tactical Ballistic Shield (MHA), Face Masks- Handicraft, Anatomical Face Mask, Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289, Target Face - Shooting Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections