Tender for Face shield, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Face shield, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7807670 | Ref ID: 145890576). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sag Boq, Field Hockey Balls Field Hockey Goal Post Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sag Boq, Field Hockey Balls Field Hockey Goal Post Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Face shield, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145890576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7807670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Face shield
BOQ Title: Sag Boq, Field Hockey Balls Field Hockey Goal Post Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829
Item Title: Face shield
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-07-2026 7:58 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: SAG BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Sofa (V3), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Wooden Lab Stools, Modular Work Stations (V3), Wheel Chairs (V2), FRP Bench, Insulation Tester, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Auditorium Chair (V2), Digital Micro - Ohmmeter as per IS 138...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections