Tender for Face Shield with Helmet, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Face Shield with Helmet, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7813370 | Ref ID: 145619220).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from safety items, Welding apron Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Glove... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar safety items, Welding apron Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Glove... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Face Shield with Helmet, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145619220

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813370

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FACE SHIELD WITH HELMET
BOQ Title: safety items, Welding apron Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Glove...
Item Title: Face Shield with Helmet
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:50 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: safety items
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Safety Net (IOCL), Pedestal Safety Lock, Pressure Safety Valve, Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925, Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), Marking Cones, General purpose safety pins, Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2), Bio Safety Cabinet (FSSAI)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections