Tender for Face Recognition RFID Machine, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Face Recognition RFID Machine, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7532703 | Ref ID: 141216446).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wooden Modular Executive table with glass, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) Modular Work Stations (V3) Hand Held Brush Cutter... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wooden Modular Executive table with glass, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) Modular Work Stations (V3) Hand Held Brush Cutter... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Face Recognition RFID Machine, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141216446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7532703

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Face Recognition RFID Machine
BOQ Title: Wooden Modular Executive table with glass, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) Modular Work Stations (V3) Hand Held Brush Cutter...
Item Title: Face Recognition RFID Machine
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-05-2026 6:46 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Wooden Modular Executive table with glass
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wooden Modular Executive Table with Glass Size 8 x 4 feet Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Toilet, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2) Searched String: Wooden Modular Executive Table with Glass Size 7 x 4...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections