Tender for Face masks, Material Type Disposable protective, Non-wove...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Face masks, Material Type Disposable protective, Non-woven fabric Layers 3-layer protection Usage Powder and dust protection Breathability High Di..., Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7529274 | Ref ID: 142010525).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Additive Manufaturing Metallic Powder for Metallic parts, Industrial composite color 3D Printer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Additive Manufaturing Metallic Powder for Metallic parts, Industrial composite color 3D Printer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Face masks, Material Type Disposable protective, Non-woven fabric Layers 3-layer protection Usage Powder and dust protection Breathability High Di..., Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142010525

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7529274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material Type Disposable protective, Non-woven fabric
Layers 3-layer protection
Usage Powder and dust protection
Breathability High
Disposable Yes
Application AM lab and powder handling safety
Elastic type Ear loop design
BOQ Title: Additive Manufaturing Metallic Powder for Metallic parts, Industrial composite color 3D Printer
Item Title: Face masks
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-05-2026 10:51 AM
End Date: 04-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Additive Manufaturing Metallic Powder for Metallic parts
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: H-13 Alloy Powder Dental Amalgam Conforming to IS 18495, Led post top lantern, Toilet cleaner, Acid based Powder (V2) conforming to IS 13760, Combination Wrench, Toilet Cleaners Powder as per IS 13760, Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Simi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections