Tender for Face Biometric portable authentication Machine, Qty: 24 P...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Face Biometric portable authentication Machine, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6861932 | Ref ID: 129638474). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70800.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Biometric Access Control System with complete setup, Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Biometric Access Control System with complete setup, Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Face Biometric portable authentication Machine, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129638474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6861932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Face/Biometric portable authentication Machine
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Biometric Access Control System with complete setup, Access Control System
Item Title: Face Biometric portable authentication Machine
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-11-2025 5:35 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 70800
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Biometric Access Control System with complete setup

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections