Tender for Face and Finger Biometric Reader, Qty: 66 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Face and Finger Biometric Reader, Qty: 66 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7424577 | Ref ID: 140643555).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC and CAMC of centralized biometric attendance system for all SERPL locations, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC and CAMC of centralized biometric attendance system for all SERPL locations, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Face and Finger Biometric Reader, Qty: 66 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140643555

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7424577

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Face and Finger Biometric Reader
BOQ Title: SITC and CAMC of centralized biometric attendance system for all SERPL locations, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS)
Item Title: Face and Finger Biometric Reader
Item Quantity: 66
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 04-05-2026 2:57 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC and CAMC of centralized biometric attendance system for all SERPL locations
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Control System, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Network Access Control, Smart Water Management Control System, magnetic stirrers, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Integrated Air Traffic Control Resource Manage...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections