Tender for Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 200 Kvar Apfc Panel (Automatic Power Factor Correction Etc in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IG246214B | Ref ID: 119908740).

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 200 Kvar Apfc Panel (Automatic Power Factor Correction Etc

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119908740

Notice Ref. No.: IG246214B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FABRICATION, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 200 KVAR APFC PAN EL (Automatic Power Factor Correction panel) with cubical modular construction floor mounting dust and ve rmin proof made of 14/16SWG CRCA sheet as per latest approved specification IS standard and harmonic bl ock reactor with Capacitors 25 KVAR -04 Banks, Capacitors 20 KVAR- 02 Banks, Capacitors 15 KVAR -02 Bo nks, Capacitors 10 KVAR -02 Bank, Capacitors 5 KVAR - O1 Bank, Capacitors 3 KVAR -01 Bank, Capacitors 2 KVAR -01 Bank, COMPRISING OF HOUSING, CAPACITORS BANKS. APFC RELAYS, MCCB / MCB PROTECTION E TC., WITH ALL ACCESSORIES INCLUDING MOUNTING ARRANGEMENTS SUITABLE TO WORK ON 3 PHASE 440 VOLTS, 50 HZ AC SUPPLY.Features: automatically switch ON and switch OFF relevant capacitor steps to ens ure Consistent power factor, continuously sense and monitor the load conditions by the use of the external CT (whose output is fed to the control relay), Double side earthing connection, Advance C-MOS technology based micro processor relay for intelligent power factor control, Provision of top and bottom cable entry, en sure easy user interface for enabling reliable understanding of system operation, such as display of real tim e power factor, number of switching operations caried out etc. for HLZ, C&W. Make: Any IS approved Indian make. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IG
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/05/2025 13:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/EL/(SOUTH)/KGP, SER West Bengal 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections