Tender for Fabrication Work for Cable Tray Erection for R & M of Uni...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication Work for Cable Tray Erection for R & M of Unit-1 for Pump Mode Operationalization at Khep. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 247074 | Ref ID: 131010626). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4227211.75, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 126817.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication Work for Cable Tray Erection for R & M of Unit-1 for Pump Mode Operationalization at Khep. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication Work for Cable Tray Erection for R & M of Unit-1 for Pump Mode Operationalization at Khep. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Fabrication Work for Cable Tray Erection for R & M of Unit-1 for Pump Mode Operationalization at Khep.

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131010626

Notice Ref. No.: KHEP/Civil/e-Tender/ Fabrication/Civil/Cable tray/WT-2025/

Tender Value: ₹ 4227211.75

Tender EMD: ₹ 126817

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication Work for Cable Tray Erection for R & M of Unit-1 for Pump Mode Operationalization at Khep.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 27-11-2025 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 18-12-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-12-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 126, 817
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections