Tender for Fabrication of Water Bowser, Qty: 8

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication of Water Bowser, Qty: 8 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7294404 | Ref ID: 136762356). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 382480.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Bowser with Boom Tower for Fire Fighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Bowser with Boom Tower for Fire Fighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Fabrication of Water Bowser, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136762356

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7294404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 382480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication of Water Bowser
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 27-02-2026 11:57 AM
End Date: 14-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 382480
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Bowser with Boom Tower for Fire Fighting, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Plastic Bottles/Containers for Packaging of Natural Mineral Water and Packaged Drinking Water Conforming to IS 15410, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Outf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections