Tender for Fabrication of Two Types of Stud Bolts & Nuts at Workshop...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication of Two Types of Stud Bolts & Nuts at Workshop for Rectification of Water Leakage Problem at Expansion Joints of Penstock at Mungpoo Kali-Khola Hydel Power Station, Takdah under Mini-Micro.... in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: D(E)/MMHD/EM/MKHP/2026-27/07 Dated: 22.05.2026 | Ref ID: 142003156).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication of Two Types of Stud Bolts & Nuts at Workshop for Rectification of Water Leakage Problem at Expansion Joints of Penstock at Mungpoo Kali-Khola Hydel Power Station, Takdah under Mini-Micro.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication of Two Types of Stud Bolts & Nuts at Workshop for Rectification of Water Leakage Problem at Expansion Joints of Penstock at Mungpoo Kali-Khola Hydel Power Station, Takdah under Mini-Micro.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fabrication of Two Types of Stud Bolts & Nuts at Workshop for Rectification of Water Leakage Problem at Expansion Joints of Penstock at Mungpoo Kali-Khola Hydel Power Station, Takdah under Mini-Micro....

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142003156

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: D(E)/MMHD/EM/MKHP/2026-27/07 Dated: 22.05.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 99750.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication of Two Types of Stud Bolts & Nuts at Workshop for Rectification of Water Leakage Problem at Expansion Joints of Penstock at Mungpoo Kali-Khola Hydel Power Station, Takdah Under Mini-Micro Hydel Division, Wbsedcl, Kurseong
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 25.05.2026
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 05.06.2026 up to 02.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 05.06.2026 at 03.00 P.M.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections