Tender for Fabrication of Supporting Structures Platforms and Founda...

The INDRAPRASTHA POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (IPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication of Supporting Structures Platforms and Foundation of Various Pumps Installed at Different Locations of Hvac Clo2 Plant Chlorination Plant Ro Dm Plant Etp Ptp of Bop Area at Pps Iii Bawana in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IPGCL_290117_1 | Ref ID: 139943693). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34600.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Fabrication of Supporting Structures Platforms and Foundation of Various Pumps Installed at Different Locations of Hvac Clo2 Plant Chlorination Plant Ro Dm Plant Etp Ptp of Bop Area at Pps Iii Bawana

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139943693

Notice Ref. No.: 1000014186/CS-II/PPS-III

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per Tender documents
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: IPGCL-PPCL||CS||CS-II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Apr-2026 03:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 12-May-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 34, 600
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections