Tender for Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING (IIITDM), KANCHEEPURAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Medium Voltage (Mv) Switchgear and Panel Works in Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IITDM_850489_1 | Ref ID: 115180554). The estimated tender value is ₹ 237123, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7120.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Medium Voltage (Mv) Switchgear and Panel Works

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115180554

Notice Ref. No.: IIITDM/2024-25/ELECT/008

Tender Value: ₹ 237123

Tender EMD: ₹ 7120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Medium Voltage (MV) switchgear and panel works
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Information Technology Design and Manufacturing Kancheepuram||Estate Section - IIITDM Kancheepuram
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Mar-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 120
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 37, 123
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections