Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 200 Kvar Apfc Panel (Automatic Power Factor C Orrection Panel) with Cubical Modular Construction Floor Mounting Dust and Vermin Proof Ma...
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147693859
Notice Ref. No.: 72265083
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
200 KVAR APFC Panel
Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of 200 KVAR APFC Panel (Automatic Power Factor C orrection panel) with cubical modular construction floor mounting dust and vermin proof made of 14/16 SWG CRCA sheet as p er latest approved specification IS standard and harmonic block reactor with capacitors 25 KVAR-04 Banks, Capacitors 20 KVA R -02 Banks, Capacitor 15 KVAR-02 Banks, Capacitor 10 KVAR-02 Banks, Capacitor 5 KVAR -01 Bank, Capacitor 3 KVAR-01 Ban k, Capacitor 2 KVAR-01 Bank. Features:-Automatically switch On and Switch Off relevant capacitor steps to ensure consistent power factor, continuously sense and monitor the load conditions by the use of the external CT (whose output is fed to the con trol relay), Double side earthing connection, Advance C-MOS technology based micro processor relay for intelligent power fact or control, Provision of top and bottom cable entry, ensure easy user interface for enabling reliable understanding of system operation, such as display of real time power factor, number of switching operation carried out etc. for HLZ, C&W Make: Any IS approved Indian make. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 72
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/08/2026 11:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/STORES/ELS/TRS/NKJ, WCR Madhya Pradesh 1.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections