Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Fabrication, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Water Load Testing Equipment for Power Cars of Mail Exp. Trains of Konkan Railway of Madgaon Depot under Karwar Region.
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145557324
Notice Ref. No.: KR-KW-EL-T-4-2026-RT
Tender Value: ₹ 1525423.73
Tender EMD: ₹ 30500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fabrication of SS 304g, cylindrical tank dia 50", height 31" and thickness 8mm with inner cylindrical guard for dia 27", height 23" along with required fabrication arrangement for installation of subsidiary equipments, provision of suitable insulating layer also required, including 1) Electrode plates with required insulating arrangement 2) Slow speed 3 phase Induction motors capacity 1.5HP 440V, 50 Hz along with starter of suitable capacity 3) Gear box with threaded shaft and accessories / arrangement for transformation of rotor motion to vertical linear motion 4) Control panel with remote to enable safe and controlled operation along with ï¬xing / suspension arrangement and required measuring instruments. 5) Jumper plug assembly 500 Amps, 750V, 50Hz., (with cable lamp 10 mtrs. and covered with polyimide conduit along with coupling socket assembly cable suitable for 500 Amps, 750V, 50Hz., as per RDSO speciï¬cation No.RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0177 Rev-0-213. The scope also includes 1) suitable capacity water tank with lighting arrangement : 01 No. 2) Copper plates (Electrode) : 03 Nos., 3) Copper plate holding bracket with insulator with provision for load cable bolting : 01 No. 4) Motorised mechanism to lower and upward electrode : 01 No.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1525423.73
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : KARWAR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/07/2026 18:02
Period Of Completion : 60 Days
Bidding Start Date : 28/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 30500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections