Tender for Fabrication, Supply, Erection Including all Structural & ...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication, Supply, Erection Including all Structural & Accessories, Inspection, Testing, and Commissioning of all Specified Equipment & Accessories Related to Process, Mechanical, Civil and Electric... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IREL_254950_1 | Ref ID: 129920488). The estimated tender value is ₹ 219059598, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3712875.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication, Supply, Erection Including all Structural & Accessories, Inspection, Testing, and Commissioning of all Specified Equipment & Accessories Related to Process, Mechanical, Civil and Electric... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication, Supply, Erection Including all Structural & Accessories, Inspection, Testing, and Commissioning of all Specified Equipment & Accessories Related to Process, Mechanical, Civil and Electric... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fabrication, Supply, Erection Including all Structural & Accessories, Inspection, Testing, and Commissioning of all Specified Equipment & Accessories Related to Process, Mechanical, Civil and Electric...

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129920488

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_IREL_254950_1

Tender Value: ₹ 219059598

Tender EMD: ₹ 3712875

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication, supply, erection including all structural & accessories, inspection, testing, and commissioning of all specified equipment & accessories related to Process, Mechanical, Civil and Electrical & Instrumentation along with integration of existing plant for capacity augmentation of HPRE plant.
Unit Name : RED
Publication Date : 11/11/2025
End Date : 08/12/2025
Estimated Cost : 219059598
EMD : 3712875

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

TD37099.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections