Tender for Fabrication Supply and Installation of Mechanical Ventila...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication Supply and Installation of Mechanical Ventilation System with Three Track Sliding Ventilator Assembly, Qty: 1 Wk, (BOQ Item #5) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7741371 | Ref ID: 144612809).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Visitor Reception and office area, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Visitor Reception and office area, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Fabrication Supply and Installation of Mechanical Ventilation System with Three Track Sliding Ventilator Assembly, Qty: 1 Wk, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144612809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7741371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ventilation
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Visitor Reception and office area, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire
Item Title: Fabrication Supply and Installation of Mechanical Ventilation System with Three Track Sliding Ventilator Assembly
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Wk
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-07-2026 7:50 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Visitor Reception and office area

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections