Tender for Fabrication Supply and Erection of Secondary Stage Electr...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication Supply and Erection of Secondary Stage Electro Mechanical Components, Stop Log Elements, and Repairs to Service Gates O Right Head Sluice at Km at Km 3.200 of Velugodu Balancing Reservoir. in Amravati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142834016).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication Supply and Erection of Secondary Stage Electro Mechanical Components, Stop Log Elements, and Repairs to Service Gates O Right Head Sluice at Km at Km 3.200 of Velugodu Balancing Reservoir. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication Supply and Erection of Secondary Stage Electro Mechanical Components, Stop Log Elements, and Repairs to Service Gates O Right Head Sluice at Km at Km 3.200 of Velugodu Balancing Reservoir. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Fabrication Supply and Erection of Secondary Stage Electro Mechanical Components, Stop Log Elements, and Repairs to Service Gates O Right Head Sluice at Km at Km 3.200 of Velugodu Balancing Reservoir.

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142834016

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication supply and Erection of Secondary Stage Electro Mechanical Components, Stop Log Elements, and Repairs to Service Gates o Right Head Sluice at KM at KM 3.200 of Velugodu Balancing Reservoir. Tender Notice No.02/2026-27 dated 05/06/2026 Office of the Superintending Engineer & DWRO, TGP Circle, Nandyal.
Approximate Value of Work Rs./Duration of Completion : Rs. 260.00/- lakhs for 12 months Price Rs. In : Rs.130000/- in favor of the Superintending Engineer & DWRO, TGP Circle, Nandyal. Tender Schedule Cost Rs. D.D. In form: 0 Contract Method / Class : Special Class in Fabrication and Erection of Structural Steel are Only Eligible Period of Availability of Tender Schedules : 08/06/2026 - 15/06/2026 11:00 Tender Receipt Dates, Time : 08/06/2026 - 15/06/2026 17:00 Tender Opening Date : 18/06/2026 11:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections