Tender for Fabrication from Structural steel section for staging of ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication from Structural steel section for staging of water storage tank as per technical specification appendix b serial number 3 attached., Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #36) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6702004 | Ref ID: 126592526). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21984.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Borewell with Ro Plant, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Borewell with Ro Plant, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Fabrication from Structural steel section for staging of water storage tank as per technical specification appendix b serial number 3 attached., Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126592526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6702004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21984

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fabrication from Structural steel section for staging of water storage tank as per technical specification appendix b serial number 3 attached.
BOQ Title: Borewell with Ro Plant, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis
BOQ Title: Borewell with Ro Plant, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis
Item Title: Fabrication from Structural steel section for staging of water storage tank as per technical specification appendix b serial number 3 attached.
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-09-2025 3:14 AM
End Date: 10-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21984
BOQ Title: BOREWELL WITH RO PLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: RO Plant with Genset and Trolley, RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis, Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Aerobic Drum Compost Plant of 10 TPD capacity with Sieving Trommel, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections